ELECTED LEADERS:

✓ Jeff Irwin, State Senator
✓ Yousef Rabhi, State Representative
✓ John Hansen, Fmr. State Representative
✓ David Rutledge, Fmr. State Representative
✓ Evan Pratt, County Water Resources Commissioner
✓ Jerry Clayton, County Sheriff
✓ Jason Maciejewski, County Commissioner - District 1
✓ Sue Shink, County Commissioner - District 2
✓ Shannon Beeman, County Commissioner - District 3
✓ Jason Morgan, County Commissioner - District 8
✓ Katie Scott, County Commissioner - District 9
✓ Vivienne Armentrout, Fmr. County Commissioner
✓ Grace Shackman, Fmr. County Commissioner
✓ Verna McDaniel, Fmr. County Administrator
✓ Donald Shelton, Fmr. Circuit Court Judge
✓ Mandy Grewal, Pittsfield Township Supervisor
✓ Rena Basch, Ann Arbor Township Clerk
✓ Jessica Flintoft, Scio Township Clerk
✓ Kathy Griswold, Ann Arbor City Council
✓ Sabra Briere, Fmr. Ann Arbor City Council
✓ Tony Derezinski, Fmr. Ann Arbor City Council
✓ Jason Frenzel, Fmr. Ann Arbor City Council
✓ Joan Lowenstein, Fmr. Ann Arbor City Council
✓ Margie White Teall, Fmr. Ann Arbor City Council
✓ Jim Dries, Fmr. Scio Township Trustee
✓ Jeff Gaynor, Ann Arbor School Board
✓ Christine Stead, Fmr. Ann Arbor School Board
✓ Andrew "Andy" Fanta, Fmr. Ypsilanti School Board
✓ Cameron Getto, Fmr. Ypsilanti School Board

COMMUNITY LEADERS:

Aaron Larson
Alan & Betty Cotzin
Alan Feuer
Alan Fox
Amy Goodman
Anna Ercoli Schnitzer
Annie Wolock
Aubrey Marron
Betsy Yvonne Mark
Bob & Marcia Bailey
Brian Westphal
Carla Campbell
Carole Ann Galante
Charles Newman
Dalynn Park
Dan Ezekiel
Dan Friedus
Danny Steinmetz
David & Helaine Reed
David Bloom
David Cahill
Derrick Jackson
Dirk Mayhew
Doug Scott
Doyle O'Connor
Elizabeth Ellenbogen Ziph
Ellen R. Schulmeister
Ellen Whitetree Baker
Eric McGlohon
Greg Dodd
Greg Pratt
Greg Saltzman
Hedieh Briggs
Ilene Rogers Tyler
James Martin Dell'Orco
Janet Cannon
Jared Hoffert
Jay Daves
Jeff Spindler
Jeffrey L. Bernstein
Jeremy Glick
Jeremy John Peters
Jessica Webster Sendra
Joan Hellman
Joel A. Levitt
John Barrie
John Chamberlin
John Kotarski
Jonathan Levine
Josh Steichmann
Julie Jaffee Nagel
Kathryn Loomis
Keith Orr
Kira Berman
Kitty B. Kahn
Lancelot Carlson
Larry Works
Laura Shue
Laurel Halbany
Leora Druckman
Leslie Smith
Leslie Sobel
Linda Diane Feldt
Lois Godel
Lois Plantefaber
Lynne Fromage
Maggie Levenstein
Malinda Funk
Marcy Epst
Margit Burmeister
Marilyn Scott
Mark Bernstein
Mark Jaede
Mark Konger
Marlin Whitaker
Martin Contreras
Matt Yankee
Melissa Milton-Pung
Michael Appel
Michael Griffin
Michael Samuel
Michelle Barney
Mike Steinberg
Mildred Ostrowsky
Naomi Zikmund-Fisher
Patti Smith
Peter Honeyman
Rhiannon Price
Rita Ross
Roger Rayle
Ruth Kraut
Sandra Moore
Sarah Bush
Sari Wolgel Shifrin
Shanda Trent
Steve Rich
Susan Fawcett
Susan G. Fecteau
Susan Kravitz Ayer
Susan Wineberg
Suzanne Eastman
Sylvia Copeland
Teryl Yoder
Thomas Edward Brennan III
Thomas Moors
Tom Bletcher
Tom Stulberg
Valerie Mates
Viviane Shammas

Paid for by Lawrence Kestenbaum for Clerk Register - PO Box 2563, Ann Arbor, MI 48106